We work with vendors (including network advertisers, advertising companies and analytics companies) to provide us with information regarding traffic on the Services, to serve advertisements, including our advertisements elsewhere online, and to provide us with information regarding the use of the Services and the effectiveness of our advertisements.

In connection with providing analytics and advertisement services, third parties may collect certain information about your interactions with the Services or other websites and online content. These third parties may set and access their own technologies (including cookies and web beacons) and may otherwise collect or have access to information about you. These technologies may be used to, among other things, target advertisements, prevent you from seeing the same advertisements too many times and to conduct research regarding the usefulness of certain advertisements to you.

You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout or downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Opting Out of Tracking Technologies:

Some browsers may allow you to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal to online services you visit, but because these signals are not yet uniform, our Services are not currently set up to recognize those signals. Accordingly, we do not monitor or take action with respect to “Do Not Track” signals or other mechanisms. For more information on “Do Not Track,” visit http://www.allaboutdnt.com.

However, you may manage how your browser handles cookies and related technologies by adjusting the browser’s privacy and security settings. Each browser is different, so refer to instructions related to your browser to learn about cookie-related and other privacy and security settings that may be available. Also, you may be able to exercise specific privacy choices, such as enabling or disabling notifications, by adjusting the permissions in your mobile device.

You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout or downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

While we may use a variety of service providers to perform advertising and analytics services, most of these companies are members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) or the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising. You may visit the Network Advertising Initiative to learn more about targeted advertising and the “opt-out” procedures of third party advertising networks and companies that are NAI members. You may also visit the Digital Advertising Alliance Consumer Choice Page for information regarding targeted advertising and an “opt-out” by participating advertising networks and companies in the DAA Self-Regulatory Program. Please note that these opt-out mechanisms are not provided by us and are not opt-outs from all online advertising, just certain targeted advertising from such third party advertising networks and companies. Even if you opt out, you will continue to receive generic ads while visiting the Services and elsewhere online.

  1. SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

We may share non-Personal Information, such as aggregated user statistics, that does not identify you or has been de-identified, with third parties or affiliates for any purpose in our discretion. We do not share your Personal Information with any third parties or affiliates for those third parties’ or affiliates’ own direct marketing purposes unless we first provide you with the opportunity to opt-in to such sharing. We also may share the information (including Personal Information) we have collected about you with your consent and as disclosed at the time you provide your information, as described in or consistent with this Privacy Policy, and in the following circumstances.

Service Providers.

We may employ third party companies and individuals to perform certain services on behalf of or relating to the business or administration of the Services, such as website hosting, providing website usage analytics, sending email or other communications, providing marketing assistance and data analysis, providing consumer affairs services or performing other business or administrative services. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information solely as necessary to carry out the services they are performing for you or for us.

Administrative and Legal Purposes.

Ringalevio.co cooperates with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), at the request of governmental authorities conducting an investigation, to protect the property and rights of Ringalevio.co or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

With Other Third Parties at Your Request.

You may be presented with opportunities to receive information or marketing offers from one or more third parties about their own products or services. If you agree at that time to have your Personal Information shared (by opting-in), your Personal Information will be disclosed to that third party for its own direct marketing purposes and will be subject to the privacy policy and practices of that third party. For more information, see “California Residents – Your Privacy Rights” below.

You also may request, such as through your use of a Social Media Service, that we share information about you with others, and we will typically do so under those circumstances. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of third parties, and, if you later decide that you no longer want to receive communications from a third party, you will need to contact that third party directly.

Business Transfers.

Ringalevio.co may transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets (including as part of the due-diligence process with any potential acquiring entity) or in the event of bankruptcy, subject to this Privacy Policy.

  1. PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ringalevio.co uses reasonable efforts and generally accepted industry standards to help secure the information we collect from and about you from loss, theft, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no method of information communication or storage is one hundred percent secure. Thus, Ringalevio.co cannot ensure and does not warrant the security of any information shared with us. You use the Services and provide us with your information at your own risk.

  1. PUBLIC INFORMATION

Certain areas of the Services, such as store or user reviews, are designed to help you share information with the world. If you make information public through our Services, other users will have access to it and it will not be treated as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy. Please think carefully before making information public. You are solely responsible for information you make public.

  1. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES AND SERVICES

External or third party websites and services that are accessible through links from our Services are not controlled by us and may have different privacy practices from ours. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of those websites and services, and our Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected by those websites and services. We recommend that you check the privacy policies provided by these other websites or services or their proprietors prior to using their services or providing them with information.

  1. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We may update the Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy and we may, in our discretion, contact you through the Services or via any contact information on file. You are advised to consult this policy regularly for any changes. However, we will not make material changes to how we use your previously collected Personal Information without providing you email notice and an opportunity to express choice.

  1. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Services are intended for users eighteen (18) years of age or older and is designed for use by adults. By using the Services, you acknowledge that you are at least eighteen (18) years old. Note that the Services are not directed at or intended for use by children under thirteen (13) and that Ringalevio.co does not knowingly collect information from children. If we discover that we have inadvertently collected information from anyone younger than the age of thirteen (13), we will delete that information as required by the U.S. Children’s Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

  1. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about our privacy practices or this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@Ringalevio.co.org or by postal mail at the following address:

Privacy – California

Ringalevio.co

PO Box 362

313 Grand Blvd

Venice, FL 34275

  1. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS – YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

California law permits customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties and affiliates for their direct marketing purposes. Alternatively, the law provides that a company may comply, as Ringalevio.co does, by disclosing in its privacy policy that it provides consumers choice (to opt-out) regarding sharing Personal Information with third parties and affiliates for those third parties’ and affiliates’ own direct marketing purposes, and information on how to exercise that choice. As stated above in this Privacy Policy, Ringalevio.co provides you choice prior to sharing your Personal Information with third parties or affiliates for their own direct marketing purposes. If you do not opt-in at the time Ringalevio.co offers that choice, Ringalevio.co does not share your Personal Information with that identified third party or affiliate for its own direct marketing purposes.

If you are a California resident and you have questions about our practices with respect to sharing information with third parties and affiliates for their own direct marketing purposes and your ability to exercise choice, please send your request in writing by email to info@Ringalevio.co.org or by postal mail to:

Privacy – California

Ringalevio.co

PO Box 362

313 Grand Blvd

Venice, FL 34275

You must put the statement “Your California Privacy Rights” in the subject field of your email or include it in your writing if you choose to write to us at the designated mailing address. You must include your name, street address, city, state and ZIP code. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly or that do not contain complete information. Please allow 30 days for a response, and note that we are required to respond only to one request per person each year.